Skip to navigation Skip to content



Site Search

Patient & Visitor Guide

Phone Directory

All numbers are area code 302 unless otherwise specified.

Christiana Hospital  
Information 733-1000
TT Only 733-3500
Pharmacy 733-2188
Wilmington Hospital  
Information 733-1000
TT Only 733-3500
Accounting Offices  
Patient Billing 623-7000
TT Only 623-7332
Admissions 733-1000
Adolescent & Young Adult Medicine 477-3300
Adult Day Program 765-4175
Allied Health 765-4590
Anesthesiology 733-2741
Ambulatory Infusion Center 733-1549
Breast Center  
Main number 623-4200
Scheduling 623-0550
Community Health/Education Outreach 765-4161
Cardiac Surgery  
Christiana Hospital 733-1980
Center for Advanced Joint Replacement 800-693-2273
Center for Heart & Vascular Health 733-4600
Center for Outcomes Research 623-0677
Center for Rehabilitation 428-6600
Child Development Watch 765-4202
Christiana Surgicenter 733-6900
Claymont Family Medicine Center 798-1303
Community Health Library (PMRI) 661-3471
Corporate Data Center 327-3800
Corporate Communications 327-3300
Delaware Center for Maternal-Fetal Medicine 731-0260
Development Office 327-3305
Diabetes and Metabolic Diseases Center 661-3070
Employment Office  
General Employment 428-5716
Nurse and Professional Recruitment Job Hot Line 800 999-9169
Employment Records and Verification 327-5555
Evergreen Center 995-8448
External Affairs 327-3300
Eye Care 623-0170
Family Medicine Center (Foulk Road) 477-3300
Family Medicine Center at Wilmington 477-3300
New Castle Senior Center 325-2309
Wilmington Senior Center     421-2700
First State School 428-5840
Genetics Risk Assessment 623-4500
Genetic Counseling 733-2326
Gift Shops  
Christiana 733-1100
Wilmington 428-2246
Gynecologic Oncology 623-4285
HealthCare Center at Christiana  
Main number 623-0100
Pharmacy 623-0180
Heart Failure Program 733-1507
Helen F. Graham Cancer Center 623-4500
Herman Rosenblum M.D. Adolescent Center 428-6366
High School Wellness Centers  
Christiana 454-5421
Concord 477-3960
Delcastle 892-4460
Dickinson 892-3270
Glasgow 369-1501
Hodgson 832-5400
Howard 576-8080
McKean 636-5330
Mt. Pleasant 765-1100
Newark 369-1606
William Penn 324-5740
Wilmington Charter School 651-2100
Dover 672-1586
PolyTech High School 697-8402
Lake Forrest High School 284-3892
Hockessin Family Medicine Center 234-5770
Imaging Services  
Central Scheduling 838-3088
Christiana Hospital Campus
   MAP 1 733-5970
   MAP 1, Suite 107 733-5998
   Nuclear Medicine, MAP II 733-4600
Dover 736-2790
HealthCare Center 623-0540
Limestone 633-3750
Middletown 449-3000
North Wilmington Foulk Road 477-4530
Smyrna 659-4400
Springside Plaza, Glasgow 838-3000
Stoney Batter 235-4660
Wilmington Hospital 428-4674
Imaginations Early Childhood Learning Center 733-5437
Lancaster Pike Center, Internal Medicine 656-2069
Lymphedema Program 623-0390
Maternity Receptionist 733-2408
Medical Aid Unit at Christiana 623-0444
Medical Records  
Wilmington 428-2212
Christiana 733-1111
Middletown Family Practice 449-3030
New Castle Family Medicine Center 322-0860
Nuclear Medicine 733-4600
Occupational Health Services 428-4250
Outpatient Laboratory  
Christiana 733-6244
Wilmington 428-2958
HealthCare Center at Christiana 623-0151
Helen F. Graham Cancer Center 623-4660
Center for Heart & Vascular Health 733-1564
Preventive Medicine & Rehabilitation Institute 661-3032
Parent Education 733-2472
Patient Billing 623-7000
TT Only 623-7332
Patient Relations  
Christiana Hospital 733-1340
Wilmington Hospital 428-4608
Pediatrics Practice 428-6484
Perioperative Evaluation and Preparation (PEP) 327-7700
Physical & Occupational Therapy  
MAP II 623-4050
Springside Plaza 838-4700
Wilmington 428-6680
Physical Therapy PLUS  
Brandywine 477-4305
Greenville 661-3350
Middletown 449-3050
Newark 623-0390
Pike Creek 235-4650
Smyrna 659-4500
Springside Plaza 838-4700
Wilmington 428-6662
Physician/Dental Referrals 623-2273
Podiatric Center 428-4413
Preventive Medicine & Rehabilitation Institute 661-3000
Purchasing 623-3970
Psychiatry 428-2961
Psychiatric Evaluation Services 428-2100
Psychiatric Emergency (Crisis Line) 428-2118
Public Safety 733-3740
Radiation Oncology  
Helen F. Graham Cancer Center 623-4800
Christiana Hospital 733-4566
Silverside Carr Corporate Ctr. 793-4150
Union Hospital Cancer Center 410-398-4921
Radiology  
Christiana 733-1800
Wilmington 428-2251
Radiology Central Scheduling 623-9729
Research  800-628-2224
Rheumatology 830-5297
Rockwood Family Medicine Center 529-1975
Roxana Cannon Arsht Surgicenter 255-1000
Security 733-1247
Sleep Disorders Center 623-0650
Social Work  
Christiana 733-2222
Wilmington 428-4941
Case Management 733-2254
Sports Medicine 477-3324
Springside Family Medicine 838-4750
Special Care Nursery 733-2400
Specialized Maternity Services 733-2326
Speech and Hearing  
MAP II 623-4050
Springside Plaza 838-4700
Wilmington 428-6640
Swank Memory Center 428-2620
Transitional Care 765-4400
Trauma Program 733-4280
Travel Medicine 428-4250
Visiting Nurse Association  
Main Information 327-5200
Referrals 327-5212
Volunteer Services  
Christiana 733-1284
Wilmington 428-2206
Weight Management Program 661-3444
Wilmington Hospital Health Center  
Main Number 428-4410
Adult Medicine 428-4411
Dental and Oral Surgery 428-4850
Eye Office 428-6485
Pediatric Practice Program 428-4412
Surgery Office 428-4413
Women's Health 428-4414
Pharmacy 428-2108
Women's Health Group 733-6510
Wound Care Center 428-4050
Wound, Ostomy Continence Nurse 733-1958
Delaware Health Sciences Alliance CarePages Magnet recognition for excellence in nursing

Christiana Care is a private not-for-profit regional health care system and relies in part on the generosity of individuals, foundations and corporations to fulfill its mission. To learn more about how you can support our mission, please visit christianacare.org/donors.

Christiana Care Health System PO Box 1668, Wilmington, DE 19899 800-693-CARE